Adair Elmer R, U S Army WW I, KIA

Adair John, EMM Civil War

Adams Bradley W, U S Army

Akin Clifford, PVT U S Army WW II

Akin Gaylord, U S Air Force WW II

Albert Ronald R, SP4 U S Army

Albert William O, U S Army WW II

Albin Albert, SFC U S Navy WW II

Albin Charles W, National Guard

Albin Clara Moody, A2C U S Air Force

Albin Dwain, Vietnam

Albin G Dale, U S Navy

Albin Harold F, T SGT U S Army WW II

Albin J George, PFC U S Army WW II

Albin James E, U S Air Force

Albin Jesse V, CPL CO B 163 INF WW I

Albin John W, CPL U S Army WW II

Albin Michael, U S Navy

Aldrich Albert L, PFC Infantry WW II

Aldrich Charley F, WAG SUP CO 130 FLD ARTY

Aldrich Leonard J, U S Army

Aldrich Lloyd, U S Army WW II

Aldrich Richard J, PFC U S Army Korea

Alexander Alfred B, Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Alexander James R, Lt JG U S Navy WW II

Allee Alfred R, SGT U S Army Korea

Allee Carl, Veteran

Allee David, U S Army Revolutionary War

Allee Harold L, U S Army Korea

Allee James L, Army

Allee Jerry W, Vietnam

Allee Nicholas, California Guards CSA

Allison Cecil B, AS U S Navy WW II

Alsobrook James C, PVT U S Marine Corps WW II

Anderson Charles, YN2 U S Navy Korea

Anderson Herman, PVT U S Army WW I

Andresen Terry L, PFC CO D 8 CAV Vietnam, KIA

Anthony Francis M, 52nd Rgt E M M

Anthony James H, SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Anthony James N, Pvt U S Army WW I

Apperson Billy, Veteran

Armstrong Roy L, WW I

Arnold Forest P, SFC U S Army Korea

Arnold Gary, U S Air Force

Arnold Glenn E, U S Navy

Arnold Gordon, MAM 2 U S Navy WW II

Arnold James T, PVT U S Army Korea

Arnold Leo L, U S Army WW II

Arnold Mitchell, U S Army Air Force Korea

Arnold Steven L, U S Air Force

Arnold Tim, U S Marines

Arnst Irvin H, Merchant Marines

Ash Jackie L, PFC U S Army

Ashley John D, SP5 U S Army Vietnam

Ashley Larry, Veteran

Atkeson Arthur J, PFC 26 MPCO WW I

Atkeson Francis M, Co H 1 MO INF

Atkeson George M, CO 8 2nd Ill L A

Atkeson John Y, Shelbys Brig CSA

Atkeson William N, CO 8 2nd Ill L A

Atkinson W J, CO G 43 EN MO MIL

Bailey Carol Dameron, Army

Baker Burnum, U S Army WW II

Baker Charles C, PVT U S Army WW I

Baker Doug, U S Army

Baker Harry W, WW II

Baker Jerry T, PVT U S Army Korea

Baker John, Army Vietnam

Baker John B, National Guard

Baker John D, U S Marines

Baker Kenny, U S Army

Baker Lloyd R, A2C U S Air Force Korea

Baker Robert, U S Navy

Baker Robert E, U S Navy Korea Vietnam

Baker Virgil M, PVT U S Army

Baker William E, PVT CO L 816 Pion Inf

Ball James M, PFC U S Army

Barbour David W, U S Army Vietnam

Barbour Donnie R, SP3 U S Army

Barbour Norman, U S Navy

Barbour Vincel P     SGT U S Army Air Forces WW II

Bardwell Bobby M     PFC U S Army WW II

Bardwell Frank K     PVT 21 Ambulance Co WW I

Bardwell O T     CO I 45 MO INF

Bardwell Simeon     Co C 43rd Mo E M

Barnes Walton S     PVT 164 DEP BRIG

Barnett James A     U S Air Force WW II

Barnett John A     QM3 U S Navy

Barnett Joseph     CO A 3 INF MO NG CO A

Barnett Robert O Sr     PVT U S Army WW II

Barnett Walter B     PVT U S Army WW II

Barnett Willis L     PFC U S Army WW II

Barney Lawrence A     PVT U S Army

Barnhart Conrad     42nd Rgt E M M

Barry William O     PFC U S Army

Bartlett Wilbur J     U S Army WW I

Baslee Daniel     U S Air Force

Baslee Jesse F     CS3 U S Navy Vietnam

Baslee Jessie Jr     CPL U S Army WW II

Bass Henry G     SGT U S Army WW II

Batchelor Floyd P     PFC U S Army WW II

Bates Mark S     U S Navy

Battles Gary     National Guard

Battles Jefferson     SGT U S Army WW II

Battles John C     PVT U S Army WW II

Battles Ronald     PFC U S Army Vietnam

Battles Zachary     U S Navy

Baughman Roger     FC2 U S Navy Korea

Baxter Benjamin     PVT U S Army WW II

Bayne Glen A     SP 4 U S Army

Bayne Noel     U S Air Force WW II

Bayne Wesley E     U S Army WW II

Bealer Howard L     PVT U S Army WW II

Bealer Joseph F Jr     PVT U S Army WW II

Bealer Michael     U S Navy

Bealer Paul     PVT US Army WW II

Bealer Russell A     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Bealer Russell J     PVT U S Army WW II

Bechel James W     SGT U S Army WW II

Beck Patty A     Air Force

Beckly Louis     SERGT Co C 87th ILL INF

Beeman Donald     U S Navy WW II

Beggs William H     CO I 9 MO S M CAV

Bell Stanley I     U S Army

Bell W S     CO F 52nd MO E M

Belt Thomas D     PVT 440 MOTOR TRUCK CO

Bennett Carroll W     TEC 5 70 Med Base WW II

Bennett Mark B     U S Air Force

Benny Linda     U S Navy

Berry Mize R     PVT U S Army WW I

Bestgen Benny     USAF Vietnam

Bestgen Boniface     CPL U S Army Korea

Bestgen Charles M     PFC U S Army Korea

Bestgen Cornelius A     U S Army Korea

Bestgen Eugene J     U S Navy WW II

Bestgen Fred P     W W I

Bestgen George     Korean War

Bestgen Harold J     LT Air Corps WW II

Bestgen Leo     PVT U S Army WW II

Bestgen Michael A     U S Navy

Bestgen Peter E     PVT SN TN 10 DIV WW I

Bestgen Richard A     U S Navy

Bestgen Robert E     SSGT U S Air Force

Bestgen William P     PVT U S Army WW II

Billingsley Thomas     SSGT U S Army WW II

Billingsley Virgil L     U S Army Vietnam

Birch Cornelius      CO I 9th MO S M CAV

Birdsong Dean     CPL U S Army Korea

Birdsong Eli     PVT Co C 43 EMM

Birdsong Floyd D     MSGT U S Army WW II

Birdsong George K     PVT U S Army WW II

Birdsong Henry M     U S Marines

Birdsong John A     WW II

Birdsong Paul G     PVT U S Army WW II

Birdsong Robert     USAF

Birdsong Robert D     PVT U S Army WW II

Birdsong William T     U S Navy WW II

Birge Cliffton D     CPL National Guard

Bishop James E     U S Army Korea

Bishop Lloyd     U S Army

Bishop Norman D     U S Air Corps

Bittner Eugene     SSGT U S Army

Bixler Aubrey D     S1 U S Navy WW II

Bixler Wilson S     U S Army Air Corps

Blades Samuel H Jr     U S Marines

Blankenship Ronnie R     U S Marines

Bock Dale     Veteran

Boehlen Kenneth E     SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Boehlen William E     CM SGT USAF WW II KOR Viet

Bollinger John A     U S Army

Bollinger Raymond L     PVT U S Army

Bond James W     WW II

Bond John Jr     PVT U S Army WW II

Bookout Billy C     CPL U S Army WW II

Bookout Charles E     TEC 3 U S Army WW II

Bookout Donald L     PFC U S Army Korea

Bookout Floyd J     164 DEP BRIG WW I

Bookout Joseph     Co F 5th MO S M Cav

Bookout Raymond T     PFC CO A 15 Tank BN WW II

Boren Robert F     CPL U S Army WW II

Borgmann Richard     U S Army

Bosau Fred     USAF

Bowen Drake N     PVT CO K EMM CAV

Bowen Elisha J     5th CPL 42nd RG INF

Bowles Herbert L Jr     PVT U S Army

Bowles Martin L     PVT U S Army WW I

Bowline Okal     CSK USNR WW II

Boze Beverly     Co G 43rd Mo E M

Brandes Dale E     U S Navy

Brandes Kenneth L     U S Army WW II

Brandes Marvin     U S Navy

Brandes Richard     U S Navy

Brandes William C     PVT CO H 161 DEP WW I

Brandl Joseph     U S Air Force

Brandl Oliver     U S Army

Brant Charles L     PFC U S Army Korea

Brant David     PVT U S Army

Brant Edgar D     U S Air Force

Brant Edward     Veteran

Brant Henry Charles     PVT U S Army WW I

Brant Jerome     CPL Sup Co 130 Fld Arty

Brant Jerry J     SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Brant Kenneth     YN2 U S Navy Korea

Brant Monte J     U S Navy WW II Korea

Brant Thomas C     U S Air Force

Brant William S     Desert Storm

Brauer Emmett Jr     U S Army

Brauer Stanley     U S Army Vietnam

Brauer Steven     U S Army Vietnam

Bremer William Elmo     CPL U S Marine Corps

Brenton Ralph     Pvt SP WPNS TRP 2 CAV

Brenton Russell T     PVT U S Army WW II

Bret Clarence E     U S Army WW II

Bret Leon J     National Guard

Briscoe Thomas G     U S Army

Brizendine Danna     PFC U S Army

Brizendine John     Veteran

Brondel Harry L     U S Marine Corps

Brondel Jerome B     Korea

Brown Ronald     U S Navy

Broyles Billy D     CPL U S Army Korea

Broyles Foster     SGT U S Army WW I & II

Broyles Gerald     WW II Korea

Broyles Leah     U S Army

Broyles Lewis     CSA

Broyles Ryan     U S Navy

Brubaker Howard     U S Navy

Bruce Richard     A3C U S Air Force

Bruce William M     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Buckler Robert G     U S Army

Bull George V     Wagoner 130 FA 35 Div WW I

Bull John W Jr     WO U S Army WW II

Bunch Derek     U S Navy

Burks Mitchell     SSGT U S Army WW II

Burns Daniel     CIVIL WAR

Burns Harold     Navy WW II

Burns Ross S     MO CPL Med Dept WW II

Burns Vincent     U S Army Air Force WW II

Burrell John B     Tec 5 1392 Eng Co WW II

Burris Aubrey Jr     502 PRCHT Inf WW II, KIA

Burris Aubrey Sr     SGT 41 INF 10 DIV WW I

Burris John H     PVT U S Army WW II

Burris Lawyer     SGT U S Army WW II

Burris Ned     AMM 3C U S Navy

Burris Robert     PVT U S Armu WW II

Bybee John     Co F 5th MO S M Cav

Bybee Levi J     Co K 8th KANS INF

Cacioppo Alex C     U S Army

Cain Andrew J     PVT M D AMB CO 239 10th SAN

Cain Jesse M     U S Army

Caldwell William E     Wagoner SUP CO 130 FLD ARTY

Calton James     National Guard

Calvert P Taylor     CO D 5 MO S M CAV

Campbell James F     Co G 100 PA INF

Campbell Terry     U S Marines

Cantlon Reyburn     U S Army Air Corps

Carey Charles H     BATT E SUP CO 338 FA

Carpenter Charles R     U S Navy WW I

Carpenter Christian S     PVT SATC Swinney Auto SCh

Carpenter Clay E     U S Army WW II

Carpenter Eugene A     U S Air Force WW II

Carpenter Gordon L Jr     U S Army

Carpenter James D Jr     Fireman 3CL U S N R T

Carpenter John J     CO A 45 MO INF

Carpenter O Kenneth     RD2 U S Navy WW II Korea

Carpenter Thomas J     Mo PVT CO D 411 Inf WW II

Carpenter Wilbur L     Cox U S Navy WW I

Carpenter William     SGT U S Army WW II Med Div

Carpenter William F     CPL U S Army WW II

Carpenter Woodson     PFC U S Army WW II

Carson Francis G     U S Navy WW II

Carson Ray     U S Navy WW II

Carter Donald C     U S Army Vietnam

Carter James O     U S Army

Carter Lloyd     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Carter Robert     USAF

Carter William N     Co A 45 MO INF

Carver Norman N     WW II Marine Corps

Carver Thomas G     U S Navy

Carver Todd A     U S Marines

Case Robert E     SSGT U S Army WW II

Cassil Aaron     Army National Guard

Cates Charles      U S Army WW II

Caton Mark A     U S Marine

Chamberlin Leonidus H    WAGONER 28 FLD ART WW I

Chapman Howard     CMSGT USAF Korea Vietnam

Chapman Jacob     169 Ohio Inf

Charles Don D     U S Army

Charles Ned     U S Navy

Charles Ted     U S Navy

Choate Jacob     CO I 98th Illinois Volunteers

Claas Arthur P     SGT U S Army WW II

Claas David P     SGT U S Air Force Korea

Claas Donald R     U S Navy

Claas Edward W     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Claas Ronald     U S Navy Vietnam

Claas Thomas     U S Navy Vietnam

Clark Bryan E     U S Navy

Clark Earl A     PVT CO G 5 DEV BN

Clark Edward E     PFC U S Army Korea

Clark George T     43rd Rgt E M M

Clark Henry H     Civil War

Class David     PVT U S Army WW II

Clifford James W     CPL U S Marine Corps Korea

Clifford Matthew A     U S Army

Clutter Earl D     CPL U S Army WW II

Clutter Edward     RM2 U S Navy

Clutter Harry     A1C U S Air Force

Clutter Matthew     U S Army

Clutter Paul     PFC U S Army Korea

Clutter Webster     SSGT U S Marine Corp WW II

Cobb Carl L     U S Navy, KIA

Cobb Clifford E     W O U S Army

Cobb Clifford R     PVT CO B 20 INF 10 DIV WW I

Cobb Kenneth R     U S Air Force

Cobb Kevin A     U S Marines

Coffelt Dorsey D     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Coffelt Floyd     U S Army WW II

Coffelt Harold M     Tec 4 U S Army WW II

Coffelt James O     PFC Co P 354 INF 89 DIV WW I

Coffelt Joe     U S Navy

Coffelt Paul     U S Army Vietnam

Coffelt Robert     SSGT U S Air Force

Coffelt Robert E     U S Air Force

Cole Albert B Jr     2 Lt 17 Balloon Co Air Corp

Cole Edgar     PVT U S Army WW I

Cole Farrie L Sr     PFC U S Army WW I

Cole Terry A     SGT U S Army Korea

Collier Harold     U S Army

Collins James C     Army Air Corp WW II

Collins Richard J     U S Army WW II

Collyott James G     U S Marines & Air Force

Collyott Oral L     U S Marines

Collyott William D     AA U S Navy Vietnam

Combs Arlie G     U S Navy

Combs Arthur R     Private U S Army WW II

Combs Ray D     U S Army

Comer John T     U S Army WW II

Conn Russell Jr     MSGT U S Army WW II Korea

Conn Russell R III     SGT U S Army Vietnam

Conn Walter J     U S Army WW II

Connell Clarence     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Cook Don C     CPL U S Army WW II

Cook Don C     43 RGT E M M

Cook Earl E     U S Army

Cook Larry     U S Air Force

Cook Teddy L     CPHM U S Navy WW II

Cook William E     CPL U S Army Korea

Coons Donald R     SFC U S Army Vietnam

Coons Matthew     U S Army

Cooper Larry E     National Guard

Cooper Lloyd W     U S Army Korea

Cooper Richard D     U S Army

Copas Paul Dean     SR U S Navy

Cordry Joseph     U S Army WW II

Cossey George     U S Army WW II

Cotriss Christopher     U S Air Force Desert Storm

Cotriss Scott A     U S Army Iraqi Freedom

Couch George D     201st Eng Btn WW II, KIA

Courtney Ray     Korean War

Cox Stephen L     U S Navy

Coy Russell B     U S Marine Corp Vietnam

Craig Samuel     CO B 68 USCI

Crawford John C     PFC U S Army WW II

Crews Martha     Veteran

Crouch Cecil     U S Marines WW II

Crouch Kenneth     U S Army Air Force WW II

Cully David W     U S Army WW I

Cunningham DeWayne     U S Marines

Cunningham Tammy     U S Army

Curts Michel     CO I Ind 1st Hvy Art

Custer Charles E     BT2 U S Navy

Dagley William T     LIEUT Co E 11 IOWA INF

Dahl Glen W     PFC U S Army

Dahl Herman     CPL U S Army WW I

Dahl William C     PVT Cen Officers Tng Sch WW I

Dahlstein Richard     PFC  U S Marines

Dameron John L     U S Air Force

Dancer George H     CO C  43 E M M

Daniel Elwood L     SSGT Army Air Forces WW II

Davis Paul     U S Army WW II

Davis Roy E     U S Army WW II

Davis Vincel E     CPL U S Army Korea

Dawson William     National Guard

Dearing John     U S Air Force

DeJarnette Charles A     U S Army WW II

DeJarnette Charles L     U S Navy

Delfelder George     Hosp Steward 2 CAV

Devine Earl J     U S Army WW II

Devine John B     PFC 362 INF 91 DIV WW I

Devine Norman     PVT U S Army WW II

Dick Donald R     U S Navy

Dick Harold L     GM2 U S Navy WW II, KIA

Dick Hilary H     U S Navy WW II

Dick Irving J     U S Navy WW II

Dick John W     CO L 2 MO INF SP AM WAR

Dick Lawrence L     U S Navy

Dick Lewis W     PVT U S Army WW I

Dick Paul H     USAF

Dick Ronald F     U S Army

Dick Roy A     U S Army WW II

Dicus Donald R     U S Air Force

Disedare Douglas R     U S Air Force

Dishion Percie J     CPL Co B 140 Inf WW I

Dix Lewis E     U S Army WW II

Dobson Daniel     U S Army

Dodd Frank H     U S Army

Dollison Randy L     Iraq

Donaldson Deborah Hoff     U S Navy

Donaldson John N     PFC U S Army WW II

Donley A Leland     CM2 U S Navy WW II

Donley James     U S Army Air Corps WW II

Donley James     PVT CO A 166 Ohio Inf

Donley Robert M     Mo ARM 3 USNR WW II

Donley Smith     S1 U S Navy WW I

Doron Levi O     PFC U S Army WW II

Doty Gene     PVT U S Army

Doughty Angela     Coast Guard A F Reserves

Douglas Raymond     Marine Corps WW I

Dove Leslie     U S Navy

Dowell David C     CO C MO 12 CAV RGT

Dowell David E     U S Army

Dowell James E     PVT U S Army WW II

Doyel Bruce     U S Army

Doyel Robert H     U S Army Korea

Doyle Glenn W     1st LT U S Army Air Force WW II

Drackert Louis I     CPL 2 Co 164 Depot WW I

Draffen Donna J     U S Navy Korea

Draffen Gene     U S Navy

Draffen George Jr     Vietnam

Draffen George S Sr     U S Air Force

Draffen Harold     U S Air Force

Draffen Howard D     U S Army WW II

Draffen Wade     WW I

Draffen Ward     U S Army WW II

Draffen William E     U S Navy

Draffen William F     U S Navy WW II

Draffen William L     U S Navy Vietnam

Drake A Glenn     CPL U S Army WW II

Drake Dean W     Korea

Drake Donald     SSGT U S Army WW II

Drake Edgar T     Army 804 Aero Sq WW I

Drake Frederick J     2 LT U S Army

Drake George A     Army Air Corps WW II

Drake Glen     U S Army WW II

Drake John C     Civil War Union

Drake Vent T Sr     SSGT U S Army WW II

Dross David     U S Army

Dubbert Alexander     Vietnam

Dubbert August E     U S Army WW II

Dubbert Daniel B     U S Air Force

Dubbert Sidney     Vietnam Air Force

DuBois Victor     U S Army

Dueber Arnold     U S Army WW II

Dueber Frank     U S Army

Dueber Frederick     U S Air Force

Dueber Leo     PVT 2 BN 164 DEP BRIG

Dunham Dennis E     SSGT U S Army WW II

Dunham Steven R     U S Army WW II

Dunn Ollie     U S Marines

Dunn Ollie D Sr     PFC U S Army WW II

Dunn Randall L     Army National Guard

Edwards Alexander     U S Army

Edwards Danny     U S Navy Vietnam

Edwards Gene G     AVCAD U S Navy WW II

Edwards Lloyd     U S Navy

Edwards Robert L     U S Army

Edwards Tommy     U S Navy Vietnam

Eichelberger James L     CPL U S Marine Corps WW II

Eicholtz Christian     PVT 13 Mo Cav

Elley Ralph C     U S Navy WW II

Elliott Denny     National Guard

Elliott Emory E     U S Army WW II

Elliott J Earl     U S Army

Elliott James E     U S Army

Elliott James N     U S Army WW II

Elliott Luther K     U S Army

Elliott Richard     National Guard

Ellison Eugene M     PVT U S Army WW II

Ellison William     U S Army Air Force WW II

Elmlinger Patrick C     National Guard

Embry Allen Dean     Korea

Embry Leo E     USAF

Embry Leonidas P     2nd LT BTRY B1 FLD ARTY WW I

Embry Okal     PVT U S Army WW II

Embry Richard L     1st LT WW II Korea

Embry Roy H     PVT U S Army WW I

Embry Sidney E     PVT 128 INF 32 DIV WW I, KIA

Embry Virgil F     PFC U S Army WW I

Embry W Ralph     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Engelbrecht Charles E     PVT 130 Fld ARTY WW I

Engelbrecht Don L     U S Army

Engelbrecht Glen D     W W II

Engelmeyer Herman M     Veteran

Ensley George E     SGT Co A 130 Inf WW I

Ernst Kirby     U S Marines

Estes Russell Finis     PVT U S Army WW I

Estill Isaac V     CSA

Evans Herman B     PVT U S Army WW I

Evans Joseph     Co H 12 IA INF

Faherty Edmund J     U S Army WW II

Faherty Frank F     CPL U S Army WW II

Faherty Justin O     QM3 U S Navy WW II

Faherty Vincent W     Pvt U S Army WW II

Fahrenbrink Lloyd E     AHTNC Army

Fancler Joe M     CPL U S Army Korea

Fangman Lawrence L     U S Army WW II

Farris Tilden Jr     U S Navy  & Marine Corps

Fassler John L     TEC 4 418 AMB MOT Co WW II

Fassler Michael     USAF

Fassler William J     SM SGT U S Air Force

Faulkner Gary     SP4 U S Army Vietnam

Faulkner Laurence     U S Army WW II

Faulkner Steven     U S Army

Felgar James     USAF WW II

Felger Abraham     CO D 9th Ohio CAV

Fenton D Wilbur     TSGT U S Army WW II

Fenton David C     U S Army

Fenton Gary     U S Army

Fenton Larry     USAF

Ferguson Carl S     AMM 2C USNRF WW I

Ferguson Cyrus Jr     U S Army

Ferguson Everett Wayne     Army

Ferguson Isaac     PVT CO G 43rd EMM

Ferguson Jesse L     PVT 29 Field ARTY 10 DIV

Ferguson Stanley R     S1 USN RF WW I

Fewel Hiram C     CO G 7 MO S M CAV

Fields Joseph     WW II

Filler Francis E     CPL CO F 388 INF WW I

Filler Francis E Jr     T SGT U S Army Air Forces

Finley Benjamin W     CAPT U S Army A F WW II

Fischer Arnold B     U S Navy WW II

Fischer John Q     COX U S Navy WW II

Fischer Joseph N     Chaplain, Marine Corps

Fischer Maurice D     U S Navy WW II

Fischer Paul     U S Army

Fischer Walter A     CM2 USNR WW II

Fisher Eli     CO B 68 USCI

Fisher Elza     PFC U S Army WW II

Fisher James F     PVT U S Army WW II

Fisher John H     PVT CO C 342 MG BN 89 DIV

Fisher Milford     U S Army

Fisher Robert D     National Guard

Flewellen Edgar P     CPL 356 INF 89 DIV WW I

Flippin David     USAF

Flippin William R     Mo SGT Army Air Forces WW II

Floyd Troy S     U S Army

Folkerts Carl L Jr     U S Army

Folkerts David     Vietnam

Forster John L     U S Army Vietnam

Foster Ava Jack     SP4 U S Army

Foster Charles C     U S Army WW II

Foster Fred B     U S Army WW II

Foster Harold     S2 U S Navy

Foster Raymond L     PFC U S Army WW II

Foster Robert J     U S Army Korea

Foster William D     Pvt U S Army WW II

Fowler Athel     U S Air Corps WW II

Fowler Elvin     U S Amy WW II

Fowler G W     Union Army

Fowler Larry D     CPL U S Marine Corps Vietnam

Fowler Phill A     U S Air Force Korea Vietnam

Franken Donald     Air Force A N G

Franken John J     PVT INFANTRY WW I

Franken John W     PVT SUP CO 41 INF WW I

Franken Patrick     U S Navy Korea

Franken Raymond E     YN3 U S Navy Korea

Franken Tommy     USAF

Franken William G     PFC U S Army WW II

French Norman R     U S Marines

Frieling Glenn R     U S Army

Fruchey Luther     PFC BTRY CO 130 FLD ARTY

Fry C Norman     U S Navy WW II

Fry Clifford H     U S Navy WW II

Fry Elmer Jr     U S Army

Fry Jesse A     WW I

Fry John R     PFC Btry A 28 Fld Arty WW I

Fry Lawrence A     COX U S Navy WW II

Fry Leon F     PFC U S Army WW II

Fry Norbert A     U S Army WW II

Fry Norman S     U S Air Force

Fry Sean A     PO 3 U S Navy

Fry Ted     Vietnam

Fuel John F     CPL U S Army WW I

Fulbright Kenneth     Veteran

Fulks Athel      U S Army

Fulks Charles L     U S Army

Fulks Christopher L     National Guard

Fulks Donald D     Pvt U S Army WW II

Fulks Frank M     U S Army WW II

Fuller Joseph E     U S Army WW II

Fulton Robert     U S Army

Fulton Semo     U S Army WW I

Furman Jack     U S Air Force

Gabriel Daniel     Merchant Marines

Gabriel James     9th MO S M CAV

Gage Vernon     National Guard

Gallagher William G     PVT 1st Class WW I

Gambling Joseph     U S Marines

Gander George E     SSGT U S Marine Corps WW II

Gant Charles C     U S Navy

Garber Norman D     U S Army Korea

Gardner Donald L     U S Army Korea

Garnett Luther     U S Army

Garrett Ira     PVT CO B 84 Inf Tng BN WW II

Garrison Earlee     U S Army Korea

Garrison John M     SSGT U S Army WW II

Garrison Marvin     PVT U S Army WW II

Gates Russell W     PFC U S Army WW II

Gaw Ralph     U S Army

Gee Robert L     U S Army

Geiser Edward F     SSGT Army Air Forces WW II

Geiser Marvin     Merchant Marine

Geiser Robert A     U S Army

Geiser William E     U S Air Force

George Lowell N     PVT U S Army WW II

Gerhardt Harry W     USAF

Gerhardt Stephen     U S Air Force

Gerhardt Walter F     CSK U S Navy WW II

Gerke Bruce A     U S Air Force

Gerke Leonard     National Guard

Gerlach Oscar M     PVT U S Army WW I

Gertz James     U S Army Air Force WW II

Gibson Roscoe R     LTJG U S Navy WW II

Gilbert Andrew E     TEC 3 U S Army WW II

Gilbert Franklin     U S Air Force

Gilbert Ruffus A     Co A 18th Ohio INF

Gilbert Samuel     USCT

Gilbreath Walter     Korea

Gish Elmer F     U S Army WW II

Gish James S     PFC U S Army WW II

Gish John W     PVT U S Army WW I

Gish Newton E     PVT 2nd Co 3rd BN 164 DEPOT

Gish Tommie     PFC U S Army WW II

Glasgow Paul W     U S Army WW II

Glasgow Wayne     U S Army Air Force WW II

Glasscock Richard     Army NG Air Force Reserves

Gleim Harrison A     COL BTRY C2 MO LT ARTY

Gold William J     78th Pennsylvania RGT

Goodman Paul     Army Air Corps WW II

Gore Abijah F     Civil War

Gosnell Clyde H     PVT 16 Engrs WW I

Gourd Jack A     U S Army

Gower W H     CO E 43rd EMM

Graham Marvin     U S Army WW II

Graham Rickie     U S Air Force

Gray Dennis R     U S Air Force

Gray Ted     PVT U S Army Air Corps WW II

Grazier Sherman     U S Army WW I

Greer Lawrence     PVT CO E 328 INF

Greer Leonard R     MO Radarman 3 CL U S N R

Gregory John H     U S Army Air Corp

Grier H C     CO D 12 W VA CAV

Griswold Carroll H     SP4 U S Army

Gross Alonzo M     PVT U S Army

Gross Dalton M     SGT U S Army WW II

Gross David     U S Army

Gross Denver R     U S Army

Gross Donald     U S Army Vietnam

Gross Frank     U S Navy

Gross Walter F     U S Navy

Gross William     U S Army

Groves Herbert O     U S Marine Corp WW I

Gump Gordon     National Guard

Gump Henry     U S Air Corps WW II

Gump Lanny     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Gump Nelson H     CO F 36th Illinois INF

Gwinner George C     Civil WAR

Haarman David     National Guard

Hagerman Scott     U S Marine Corps

Hagerman Wayne     National Guard

Hainen Al     U S Army

Hainen Bernard A D     Army National Guard – Kuwait

Hainen Bernard Andrew     Army National Guard

Hainen Bernard Anthony     CPL U S Army WW II

Hainen Edward J     U S A F

Hainen Lance Andrew     Air Force National Guard – Iraq

Hainen Tim S     U S Navy

Hake Gilbert     U S Army

Hake Marc     U S Marines

Haldiman Lester R     TEC 5 U S Army

Hale Joseph     CO F 68 USCI

Hale Mark     National Guard

Hale Michael     National Guard

Hall Donald     U S Marines

Hall Harold     U S Army

Hall Lafayette V     CO D 9th MO CAV CSA

Hall Ray S     Pvt U S Army WW II

Hall Raymond     Pvt U S Army WW II

Hamlin Gaines     PVT U S Army

Hammond William J     U S Army

Hanson Gene     PVT U S Army WW II

Hardey Donald F     SFC U S Army Vietnam

Hardey Edwin H Jr     CPL U S Army Korea

Hardey John H     SGT Army Air Forces WW II

Hardey Oscar     U S Army

Hardey Wilbur      SSGT U S Army

Hardy David      U S Army WW II

Harmon Walter     TSGT U S Air Force

Harris Ben R     CPL U S Army WW II

Harris Charles A     Co G 161 INF WW I

Harris Donald L     U S Marines

Harris Gerald F     SSGT U S Army WW II

Harris Harold L     PFC 120 Inf 30 Div WW II

Harris Harry      A3C U S Air Force

Harris Jacob J     CPL 110 ENG 35 DIV WW I

Harrison William     PVT CO 159 DEP BRIG WW I

Hartman Jerry     Vietnam

Hartman Joe E     Veteran

Hartman John E     TEC 5 BTRY A 265 FLD ARTY BN

Hartman Ralph     PFC U S Army

Haswell James C     U S Navy

Hatfield Lawrence     PFC U S Marine Corps WW II

Hauetter William H     S1C U S Navy

Hayes Larry     U S Marines

Hayes Michael     National Guard

Hays George E     PFC 140 INF 35 DIV WW I

Hays Stephen R     National Guard

Hazlett Harry A     SGT U S Army WW II

Heather Donald N     PFC U S Army

Heather Jack M     A2C U S Air Force Korea

Heather Kenneth D     SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Hecht Lawrence     WW II

Hein Farris C     MSgt U S Air Force Korea Vietnam

Hein Floyd     SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Hein Harold E     SP3 U S Army Korea

Hein Russell W     U S Navy

Hein Virgil     USAF

Helms Virgil     WW II

Helt William H     U S Navy WW I

Henry Leland C     U S Army Air Forces WW II

Hensley Jimmy     Veteran

Henson Keith      U S Navy

Hentges Bernard     Korea

Hentges Clement H     PVT U S Army WW II

Hess Albert L     MN Farrier QMC WW I

Hibdon Carl     U S Army

Hibdon Elvin     U S Army

Hibdon John A     MOMM3 U S Navy WW II Korea

Hickam Dallas I     PFC U S Army WW II

Hickman Anthony G     CPL CO A 45 MO INF

Hickman Frederick     Civil War

Higgins Jason     U S Army

Higgins Phillip     U S Army

Higgins William L     Cox U S Navy WW II

Hildreth Gary     U S Army

Hill Andrew D     SGT Co I 19th MO S M CAV

Hill Charles E     CPL U S Mar Corp MSGT USAF

Hill Gilbert A     Co I 19th MO S M CAV

Hill Lester C Jr     A2C U S Air Force Korea

Hirst Charles C     U S Navy

Hirst Charles G     U S Navy

Hirst Paul     U S Navy

Hirst Robert V Jr     U S Navy Korea

Hirst Ronnie L     U S Navy Vietnam

Hoback Wilbur     U S Navy

Hodges James H     U S Army WW II

Hodges John R     CC C 33 MO INF

Hoefener David R     U S Air Force Vietnam

Hoefener Harlan     U S Army

Hoehn Henry A Jr     U S Army Air Corps

Hofstetter Carl M     U S Army

Hofstetter Don     U S Army WW II

Hofstetter Donald L     U S Air Force

Hofstetter Elvin T     Pvt U S Army WW I

Hofstetter Ernest W     PVT U S Army WW I

Hofstetter Gilbert F     CPL CAVALRY WW II, KIA

Hofstetter Ivan     PFC U S Army WW II

Hofstetter James F     U S Army

Hofstetter James R     PVT U S Air Corp

Hofstetter Mitchell     U S Army

Hofstetter Neil K     U S Navy

Hofstetter Sylvan     U S Army WW II

Hofstetter Troy L     U S Army

Hofstetter Vernon D     SK3 U S Navy Korea

Hofstetter Wayne     U S Army

Hogan Alfred A     CO B 805 Pioneer INF WW I

Holloway Rodney F     U S Navy WW II

Holloway Sidney V     CPL U S Army Air Corps WW II

Holmberg Edwin     U S Navy WW II Korea

Holmes Charles C     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Holmes Darrell     PVT U S Army WW II

Holmes Leonard     U S Army

Homan David L     U S Army

Homan Jimmy R     USAF

Homan Ray S     SSGT U S Army WW II

Homfeldt John H Jr     PFC U S Army WW II

Hood Andrew J     U S Army WW II

Hood Edward     U S Army Air Corps WW II

Hood Robert A     PFC U S Army Korea

Hooper Joseph N     Confederacy

Hornbeck Albert     Confederate Army

Hoskins Jack L     Army WW II

Hott Jacob     SGT Co E 43 Ohio INF

Houser Gideon H     CPL MO 354 INF 89 DIV WW I

Houston Bruce     National Guard

Houston Carl     U S Army Korea

Howard Cecil M     U S Army Air Corp WW II

Howard Clay C     SGT U S Army WW II

Howard Edmond N     GM2 U S Navy WW II

Howard George V     U S Army WW I

Hubbs Wilbur     U S Army

Huber John H     PFC U S Army Air Forces WW II

Huddleston Harold D     SP4 U S Army

Hudson Homer H     U S Army WW I

Hudson William L     SC3 USNRF

Huff Carol E     U S Navy

Huff Daniel R     U S Air Force

Huff Elijah     PVT U S Army WW I

Huff James T     National Guard

Huff Lloyd     National Guard

Huff Sheldon C     U S Marine Corps

Huff Thornton E     PFC U S Army WW II

Huhmann Daniel     Veteran

Huhmann Douglas J     U S Navy

Huhmann Duane H     U S Navy

Huhmann Greg     U S Air Force

Huhmann Mark R     U S Air Force

Huhmann Wilburt     U S Navy

Huhmann William     U S Navy

Hull Clarence W     U S Army

Hundhausen Anthony     W W I

Hunt Charles R     1st SGT U S Army WW II

Hunt Claud W     SGT Army Air Forces WW II

Hunt Jonathan B     WW I

Hunt Warren     USAF

Hunt Willie C     PVT U S Army WW II

Hunter George L     U S Army WW I

Hunter Isaac L     PVT U S Army WW I

Hunter Samuel     PVT 349 MG BATTN 92 Div

Hunter Walter     U S Army WW I

Hurt Porter M     U S Navy

Hurt Robert K     Bu2 U S Navy Korea

Hurt Solon E     WW I

Hutchison Derrill F     PFC 63 INF WW II, KIA

Hutchison Lloyd     CPL U S Army WW II

Hutchison Loren     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Hutchison Robert M     PFC SUP CO 30 FLD ARTY WW I

Hutchison Thomas L     U S Navy WW II

Hutchison W D     MM1 U S Navy WW II

Hutchison Willferd     U S Army WW II

Imhoff Frank     WW II

Imhoff Norman     WW II

Imler Paul A     YN2 U S Navy Vietnam

Imms John W Jr     U S Navy

Inman Frederick E     S1 U S Navy WW II

Irey George W Jr     PVT U S Army

Irey Glen D     U S Army Korea

Irey James A     CPL U S Army WW II

Irey John W     PVT U S Army WW I

Irey Joseph     U S Navy & National Guard

Irey Michael     U S Marines

Irish Bert E     SGT Quartermaster Corps WW I

Ison Elmer     PVT CO B 69 INF RGT WW I

Ivy Robert Kenneth     CPL U S Army Korea

Jackson Billy     U S Army

Jackson Bobby     U S Army

Jackson Donald     U S Air Force Vietnam

Jackson Herbert     U S Air Force Korea

Jackson Robert A     SSGT U S Army WW II

Jacobson Harold C     AM 2 U S Navy WW II

James Eric     U S Army

James Neil     U S Army

James Ronnie     Veteran

Jarmin Roy W     PFC Btry B 242 Fld Arty WW II

Jarowitz Raymond F     CPL U S Army WW II

Jeffress Walter E     WW II

Jenkins Ernest D     TEC 5 346 HARCFT Co TC WW II

Jenkins J D     U S Navy WW II

Jobe Norris     CPL 326 Base Unit AAF WW II

Johansen Harold     MM 2 U S Navy WW II

Johansen Roy J     AMM 1 U S Navy WW II

Johnson Billy R     U S Army Vietnam

Johnson Charles M     PVT U S Army WW II

Johnson Danny L     U S Air Force

Johnson Elmer D     USAF

Johnson Kermit V     U S Marine Corps

Johnson Loren     SGT U S Army

Johnson Ray     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Johnston Oscar R     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Johnston William S     CO K 10th MO INF

Jones Keith W     U S Air Force

Jones Robert L     PVT U S Army Korea

Jones Robert O     Veteran

Jones Timothy L     U S Army

Jorgensen Thomas P     WW I

Joslyn Frank M     Civil War

Judy Joseph D     U S Army WW II Medic

Jungmeyer Brandon     National Guard

Jurgensmeyer Ambrose     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Kahle Eugene R     SSgt Btry C 564 F A BN WW II

Kahle Herman     U S Army

Kahle Leon Albert     S1 U S Navy WW II

Kahle Leroy     U S Marines

Kaiser Eddie L     CPL 46th Marine Depot

Kaiser George F     PVT Cavalry Div

Kaiser Raymond     U S Army

Kanenbley August S     S2 U S Navy WW II

Kania Henry C     U S Navy WW II

Karstetter John     PVT Co B 12th WI Inf

Kasper Dean E     1st LT U S Army

Kasper Lloyd     PVT U S Army

Kay William R     PVT CO H 10 MO CAV CSA

Keene Anthony W     U S Marines

Keevil Mara T     PVT CO A 356 INF WW I

Keevil Mara T Jr     U S Army

Kelby Wilbur     PFC 806 INF WW I

Keller Charles E     PFC 48 DEP SVC CO ASC WW I

Keller Virgil P     U S Army WW II

Kelley George M     Civil War Union

Kelly Charles H     U S Army

Kelsay Kenneth F     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Kempf David     U S Army Vietnam

Kempf James     Vietnam

Kempf Jerome     Vietnam

Kempfer Lucas     U S Army

Kempfer Matthew     Veteran

Kendrick Clay     SGT U S Army WW II

Kendrick Obe     U S Army WW II

Kenny Elick     WT U S Navy WW I

Kerksick Travis     U S Army

Kerr Edward W     CPL 110 ENGRS 35 DIV WW I

Kerr John     WW I

Ketterlin Francis J     CM1 U S Navy WW II

Ketterlin William H     CM1 U S Navy WW II

Ketterlin William S     National Guard

Kirby Henry P     U S Army

Kirby Kasey     Air Force

Kirkpatrick Earl D     SGT 750 AAA GUN BNCAC

Kitchel C J     CO B 2nd MINN INF

Kitchell Charles     FC2 U S Navy WW II

Klappstein Gustav Jr     Lt Col USAF WW II Kor Viet

Klass John     Vietnam

Klass Keith     Vietnam

Klass Mark     SP 4C U S Army vietnam

Klein Bobby     U S Army

Klein Kurt L     SA U S Navy Vietnam

Klein Leonard     Merchant Marines

Klein Leonard F     PVT U S Army

Klein Lester F     PVT 273 Field Arty BN

Klein Warren L     PFC U S Army WW II

Kliethermes Leon J     U S Army Vietnam

Kliethermes Stephen H     U S Army

Kliethermes Virgil F     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Kline Edward     CPL CAS DET 1486 DEMOB GP

Kline John J     WAGONOR U S Army

Kline Martin H     WW I

Knipp Anthony L     SGT U S Air Force Vietnam

Knipp Arthur G     U S Army Air Forces WW II

Knipp David J     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Knipp Delores     Air Force

Knipp Dennis      USAF Korea

Knipp Donald R     U S Air Force

Knipp Edward J     Tec 4 U S Army WW II

Knipp Edwin A     Korean War

Knipp Edwin D     LTJG U S Navy Vietnam

Knipp Eric J     U S Army

Knipp Gary F     National Guard

Knipp Harold     US Army Korea

Knipp James S     U S Army

Knipp Jerry L     SSGT U S Air Force

Knipp John     Vietnam

Knipp Kenneth A     CPL U S Army Korea

Knipp Lawrence     Vietnam

Knipp Leroy     National Guard

Knipp Melvin     PVT U S Army WW II

Knipp Norbert H     PFC U S Army WW II

Knipp Peter II     U S Air Force

Knipp Peter J IV     A3C U S Air Force Korea

Knipp Peter Jr     PVT U S Army WW I

Knipp Raymond     Army WWII

Knipp Roy     National Guard

Knipp Ted     USAF Korea

Knipp Tom F     U S Army Korea

Knipp Vernon P     U S Army WW II

Knipp William C     Korea

Knorp Dorsey L     U S Army

Koechner Cecil S     AN U S Navy Korea

Koechner David     U S Marines

Koechner Donald M     SGT U S Marine Corps Korea

Koechner Frederick F     S2 U S Navy WW II

Koechner Leo     PFC U S Army WW II

Koechner Melvin     S1 U S Navy WW II

Koechner Norbert     WW II

Koechner Virgil     U S Navy Korea

Koenke Kenneth     U S Air Force

Koerkenmeier Elmer G     PFC U S Army

Koerkenmeier Kris     Veteran

Koerkenmeier Leo     YN3 U S Navy Korea

Koerkenmeier Norman     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Kohler Nelson     U S Army Korea

Kopp Billy G     U S Army

Kopp David R     USAF

Kramer Henry J     CO E 127 INFANTRY

Kramer Michael     PFC 210 Fld Signal BN WW I

Krohn Frederick     AMM 1C USN

Krohn Howard R     MM 2C USNR

Kruse Kenneth L     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Kueffer Paul E     CPL MO Military Police Corps

Kuttenkuler Abram     U S Air Force Reserves

Kuttenkuler Cyril J     SSGT U S Army WW II

Kuttenkuler George H     CPL U S Army WW II

Kuttenkuler Henry J     U S Navy

Kuttenkuler Herman J     F2 U S Navy

Kuttenkuler James C     CW2 U S Army Vietnam

Kuttenkuler Joseph     U S Air Force Reserves

Kuttenkuler Joseph J     PVT 164 DEPOT WW I

Kuttenkuler Kenneth     National Guard

Kuttenkuler Matthew     U S Navy

Kuttenkuler Quentin     USAF

Kuttenkuler Ralph G     CPL U S Army Air Forces

Kuttenkuler Raymond     W W II & Korea

Kuttenkuler Thomas L     Air Force Vietnam

Lachner Donald W     Air National Guard

Lachner Gerald     U S Air Corp WW II

Lachner Henry R     S2 U S Navy WW I

Lachner James R     Army National Guard

Lachner Tom R     CM2 U S Navy WW II

Lachner Wilbur     U S Army

Lachner William G     SGT 140 Inf 35 Div

Lacy Ogden W Jr     U S Air Force

Lamm Vernus H     PFC 15 Infantry Regt WW II

LaMora Jerrold D     QM3 U S Coast Guard Vietnam

Lampton Orval     U S Navy WW II

Lang Eugene     U S Army

Lang James F     USAF Vietnam, KIA

Langendoerfer Roger     U S Army

Langkop Glen E     U S Army

Larimore James W     U S Army

Larimore Marsh     PVT 351 Inf 88  Div

Larimore William C     Pvt U S Army Korea

Larson Frank C     U S Navy

Lary Jerome R     U S Army WW I

Latham John N     PFC U S Army WW II

Layne Allan A     S1 U S Navy WW II

Layne Tom     Veteran

Layne William B Jr     U S Navy

Lee James R     CO F 8 MO INF

Lehman Marvin K     CPL U S Army Korea

Lehman Vernon E     LT U S Navy WW II

Lehman Walter R     PFC U S Army WW II, KIA

Lenger Earl E     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Leonard Eugene M     SSGT U S Army WW II

Leonard Harold P     SGT U S Army WW II

Leonard James T     Merchant Marines

Leonard Richard D     PFC U S Army WW II

Leslie William C     CO L 12 MO D V

Lewis George T     SRS2 U S Navy WW II

Lewis Ira     PVT U S Army WW I

Lewis Merlin     PFC U S Army WW II

Lewis William M     PVT U S Army WW II

Lightner Joe     U S Army

Lingel David C     CO K 23 U S INF

Linhardt Alvin R     CPL BTRY B 273 FLD ARTY BN

Linhardt Ray     U S Army

Linnebur Clement L     U S Army

Linnebur Denis A     U S Navy Korea

Linnebur Linus     U S Navy WW II

Linton Charles H     PFC Engineers WW I

Lloyd William C     Co E 6th MO S M CAV

Loeffler Harry Jr     U S Navy WW II

Loganbill Ivan N     CPL U S Army WW II

Long Aubrey L Jr     U S Army Korea

Long Donald E     U S Coast Guard

Long William H     PVT U S Army WW I

Long William H     CSA MSG

Longan Charles T     W W II

Longan Jack A     TSGT U S Air Force WW II

Lowe Alvin     SSGT U S Army WW II

Lowell Christopher     U S Army

Lowrey Jewell     2 LT Air Force WW II, KIA

Lucas Dennis     U S Army Vietnam

Lucas Tommy     U S Army

Luebbering Paul     PVT U S Army Korea

Luebbering Stanley     National Guard

Lusk Wiley T     CPL 3 Mechanics Regt WW I

Lutz Allan L     U S Air Force

Lutz Anthony F     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Lutz David J     U S Army

Lutz Leo B     U S Army Air Corps WW II

Lutz Louis A     CPL U S Army WW II

Lutz Mike     USAF

Lutz Robert A     BT3 U S Navy Vietnam

Lutz Travis     Veteran

Lutz Wyatt     U S Army

Lyles Leo M     PFC U S Army WW I

Mabbott Charles B     PFC U S Army WW II

Maclay William H Jr     PFC U S Army WW II

Madsen Dallas     Korea

Maloney Harry B     PVT U S Army WW II

Maloney Thomas     U S Army WW II

Maness Claud     CPL U S Army WW II

Marcum  Samuel A     PVT U S Army WW II

Marcum Brent     Veteran

Marcum Deo     U S Navy Korea

Marcum Willie     PVT CO D 140 Inf WW I

Martensen William D     Korea

Martin D Keith     PVT U S Army

Martin Eddie     U S Marines

Martin Francis M     Union Army Civil War

Martin George W     PFC U S Army

Martin Golder P     PVT U S Army WW I

Martin James E     U S Marines

Martin Jesse C     PVT U S Army WW I

Martin Jim     U S Air Force

Martin Joseph A     U S INF WW II, KIA

Martin Lance     National Guard

Martin Leonard     U S Army

Martin Raymond F     CPL CO B 276 INF WW II

Martin Raymond J     Korea

Martin Robert     U S Army

Martin Rodney D     Alm 1 USNR WW II

Mathews Rulo I     U S Navy WW II

Matthews Terry     SP 5 Army Vietnam

Maupin Dale C     SSGT U S Army WW II

Maupin Eddie E     PVT Co B 806 Pioneer INF

Maupin James D     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Maupins Harold L     Korea

Maupins Norman E     TSGT USAF Korea Vietnam

Maupins Ricky W     U S Army

Maxey Charles L     HOSP CORPS SP American War

Maxey William G     MO Militia Civil War

Mayfield Jack      U S Marines

McArthur Patrick     U S Army

McArthur Robert     Veteran

McBroom Charles H     U S Army WW II

McBroom Earl     U S Army WW II

McBroom Hale H     SGT U S Army WW II

McBroom Theodore A     T SGT 320 INF 35th INF DIV

McCamment John     Civil War

McClain Richard     U S Army Vietnam

McCleary Earl L     U S Army

McClelland Charles R     PVT U S Army WW II

McClelland Charles W     U S Army Vietnam

McClymond Clarence     PVT Ambulance CO 18 WW I

McCormick Donald L     U S Air Force

McCoy Warren W     CAPT U S Air Force

McDaniel Aubrey     FC1 U S Navy WW II & Korea

McDaniel Mike     U S Air Force

McDaniel Wilbur R     PVT U S Army WW II

McDaniel William E     WW II

McDonald Earl H     SGT U S Army

McDonald Eric S     U S Navy

McDonald Gerald J     U S Army Vietnam

McDonald Kenneth E     U S Marines

McDonald Larry E     USAF

McDowell Carl     SGT U S Air Force WW II

McDowell Harry M     CPL U S Army WW II

McGill Jess H     SFC U S Army WW II Korea

McKee Leonard     PVT U S Army WW II

McMillin James R     CPL U S Marine Corps WW II

McNeal Chester L     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

McNeal James A     U S Army WW II

McNeal John W     U S Navy

McNeal Kenneth R     SP 4 U S Army

McPherson Green W     Co A 45 MO INF

McPherson Larry D     U S Marines Korea

McPherson William G     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

McVean Charles     MSGT U S Army WW II

Meachum Oscar     PVT CO B 816 Pioneer INF

Medlin Earl V     SGT U S Army WW II

Medlin Jesse R     PVT CO B 69 INF REG WW I

Medlin Norma E     PFC U S Army

Meloy Willard     U S Army

Menhennet Morris D     CM1 U S Navy WW II

Meredith Roger     U S Coast Guard

Mertens Clement T     U S Air Corps WW II

Messerli Ricky     National Guard

Metzner Robert B     U S Army WW II

Meyer Glen     WW II

Meyer Joseph G     PVT Infantry WW II, KIA

Meyer Lloyd     National Guard

Meyer Otto M     PVT U S Army WW I

Meyer Richard L     PFC U S Army WW II

Mickels Ray     U S Army

Miles Robert E     SP4 U S Army Vietnam

Millan Anthony Jr     U S Army OIF & OEF

Millan Lenny     U S Navy

Miller Arble David     U S Army Korea

Miller Bernard J     U S Navy

Miller Brock     U S Army

Miller Charles E     U S Army WW II

Miller David R     SSGT U S Army

Miller Elmer W     TEC 3 U S Army WW II

Miller Frank W     U S Army Air Forces WW II

Miller Jackson     65 RG USCT

Miller Joe H     U S Navy Vietnam

Miller Phillip J     U S Army Korea

Miller Raymond A     PFC Co G 358 INF WW II

Miller Robert E     U S Navy

Miller Robert J     U S Army Korea

Miller Thomas     U S Army WW II

Miller Walter G     SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Milligan Gary G     National Guard

Milligan John B     SSGT U S Army WW II

Milligan L Ray     CPL U S Army Air Forces WW II

Mills Carl W     Navy 54-57

Mills James J     U S Navy

Mills John M     U S Navy

Minster Michael     Co A 62nd PA INF

Mitchell Justin     U S Marines

Mitchell Linda K     U S Army Persian Gulf

Monks Jim     Veteran

Monks Robert A     WW II

Moody James A     USAF

Moody Steven J     SSGT U S Army

Moody W Joe     USAF

Moon Arthur R     U S Navy

Moon Aubrey E     PVT U S Army

Moon Herbert M     SGT 12 Field Hosp WW II

Moon John A     U S Marines

Moon Kenneth G     U S Army

Moon Kent J     National Guard

Moore Donald R     U S Military

Moore Elliott     PFC U S Army WW II

Moore James L     SSGT U S Army WW II

Moore Jefferson     68 RG USCT

Moore Jefferson T     PFC 318 G D L Fire Co QMC

Moore John L     CPL U S Marine Corps Vietnam

Moore Marvin A     U S Army WW II

Moore Max B     U S Navy WW II

Moore Mills     CO B 68 USCI

Moore Robert  W     PFC CO B 26 Inf 1 Inf Div, KIA

Moore Thomas J     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Moore Valerie L     U S Army

Moore William E     PFC U S Army

Morlock Archie Jr     Air Force Korea

Morlock August W     A2C U S Air Force

Morlock Fred     SSGT U S Army WW II

Morlock John     Veteran

Morris Herbert Jr     U S Army

Morris Lee A     U S Navy & Coast Guard

Morris R L     Bugler Co D 5 MO S M CAV

Morrison Olan D     U S Army Vietnam

Morrow Charles     CO D 5 MO S M CAV

Mosier William A     CPL U S Army WW II

Moss Bill     Merchant Marines

Muenks Hubert G     WW II

Muessig Ralph R     PVT 18 INF 1 INF DIV

Muessig Robert J     PVT CO B School DET 2 Corp

Mullins Alfred M     PFC U S Army Korea

Mullins Cecil G     PFC Infantry WW II

Mummert James A     U S Marines

Mummert Robert L     U S Navy

Mummert Steve     U S Navy

Mummert Teddy     U S Army

Musick Joseph Peter     PFC U S Army Korea

Musick Stephen R     U S Air Force

Musslin Leo     WW I

Myers Allie M     PVT U S Army WW II

Myers Kenneth A     RM3 U S Navy WW II Korea

Myers Oliver P     PVT S Field Arty

Nadeau Christa     WAC

Napier Clint     U S Army

Napier Ronald     U S Marines & Army

Naumann Herbert W     U S Army WW II

Nave Jesse     2 Lieut Co F 7 Mo Inf CSA

Neale Harlan B     Seaman 2nd Class WW II

Neale Monroe L     WW I

Needles Louis J     U S Navy

Needles Van E     U S Army

Needy Harry Jr     Korea

Neis Harry     U S Navy

Neitzert George H     U S Army Air Corps WW II

Nelson Arthur Jr     U S Army WW II

Nelson David     U S Navy

Nelson Elmer     SGT U S Army WW II

Nelson Frank E     WW II

Nelson Gordon     PVT U S Army WW II

Nelson James     U S Navy WW II

Nelson Larry     U S Navy

Nelson Terry     U S Navy

Nelson William E     PVT U S Army WW II

Newcomb LaVern K     PFC U S Army Korea

Newkirk Alva     2 MIL POLICE CO WW I

Newkirk Gary     U S Navy

Newkirk Lester C     77 CO 164 DEP BRIG CO 1 134

Newkirk Norman Jr     Korea

Newkirk Wilbur R     U S Army WW II

Nichols Louis     U S Navy WW II

Nichols Norman W     U S Army

Nichols Robert     National Guard

Niebruegge Oscar     U S Army

Niermeyer Andrew M     U S Army WW II

Niermeyer James A     U S Marines

Niermeyer William I     U S Navy

Niuffer Jacob     Civil War

Norman F Nelson     U S Navy WW II

Norman Gene     SK2 U S Navy WW II

Norman Jean A     U S Navy WW II

Norton Harold E     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

O’Brien Leonard T Sr     U S Army

Ogle Gary     U S Army

Oligschlaeger August     2nd LT 32 Artillery Korea

Oligschlaeger Daniel     National Guard

Oligschlaeger Joseph P     U S Air Force

Oligschlaeger Maurice     National Guard

Olney Francis     U S Army

Olney William H     SP 4 U S Army WW II

Olson Carl E     SSGT U S Army WW II

Olson Kenneth     Veteran

O’Neal Leeland     CPL U S Army WW II

Orscheln David     PVT National Guard

Orscheln Edward     WW I

Oswald Elmer F     U S Army WW II

Oswald George M     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Oswald John W     SGT U S Army WW I & II

Oswald Kenneth L     U S Army

Otten Calvin     SFC U S Navy WW II

Otten Lawrence     U S Army

Pace James D     Veteran

Pace Jordyn     U S Marines

Palmer Charles     U S Army WW II

Palmer James R     WW II

Palmer Russell     U S Army

Palmer Stanley     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Pardoe Earl     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Pardoe Grant H     PVT U S Army

Pardoe Henry L     PFC 46 SIG HV CONS BN WW II

Pardoe N Douglas     PVT U S Army Korea

Pardoe Sidney     PFC CO H 349 INF WW II

Pardoe William     U S Army WW I

Parish Dean     U S Army WW II & Korea

Parish John W      U S Army WW I

Parish Robert L SR     PVT U S Army WW II

Parker Benjamin F     Civil War

Parker Dawn     U S Marine Corps

Parker John H     COL U S Army WW I & II

Parker Sherman     U S Army WW II

Parker Thomas H     Co E 52nd INF MO MIL

Parker Tom S     PFC U S Army WW II

Parkhurst Ellis R     PFC U S Army Korea

Parkhurst Fred A     PVT Base Hosp 17 WW I

Parkhurst Kenneth T     U S Army

Parr Leroy     U S Marines

Patten John     U S Air Force

Patterson Edwin H     MSGT U S Army Korea

Patton William K     PFC U S Army WW II

Paxson Everett M     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Paxson Floyd O     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Paxson Johnnie N     U S Army WW II

Payne Eugene     National Guard

Pearcy Leroy T     Vietnam

Pearson Ernest     U S Army WW I

Pedego Clifford II     USAF

Pedego George H     Tec 4 U S Army WW II

Peoples Carl     U S Army WW II

Peoples Charley E     SGT U S Army WW II

Peoples Douglas     U S Army WW II

Peoples Ronald     U S Army

Peoples Stanley     U S Army WW II

Percival William     U S Army

Perkins Richard J     SGT U S Army

Perkins Sidney     USAF Korea

Peterson Arthur     WW II

Pethan Oscar W     Mo Pvt U S Army WW I

Petree Billy     U S Navy

Petree Carl H     CPL U S Army Air Forces WW II

Petree Herbert H     U S Army Korea

Petree Ivan E     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Petree Johnnie F     SC2 U S Coast Guard WW II

Petree L Leon     PVT U S Army WW II

Petree Leo E     U S Navy

Petree Ray     U S Army WW II

Petree Wiley Z     MO QM SGT 12 Regt MO CAV

Pettigrew Edward     SGT U S Army WW II

Pettigrew Warren     U S Army WW II

Petty Larry L     SSG U S Army Vietnam

Petty Leo E     SGT U S Army WW I

Phillips Charles S     TEC 4 1657 Engr Util Det WW II

Phillips Donna L     U S Air Force

Phillips Ernest L     PVT U S Army WW I

Phillips Walter     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Pigman Walter     U S Navy WW II

Poe Harry M     Co M 5 Ohio CAV

Poe John E     SGT U S Army Korea

Porter Donald L     U S Army Air Force WW II

Posey John     Korea

Potter Calvin H     U S Army Vietnam

Potter Leo M     CPL U S Marine Corps Korea

Potts Arthur B     PVT U S Army WW I

Potts Jerome F     WW I

Potts Melvin F     SGT U S Army WW II

Potts Stanley C     U S Navy WW II

Powell Henry     Tec 4 U S Army WW II

Powell Hubert     U S Army WW II

Powell Robert W     PFC 19 Inf WW II BSM PH

Powell Velma L     MAJ U S Army WW II Kor VIET

Prestage C Robert     CPL U S Marine Corps WW II

Prestage Carl R     U S Marines

Prestage Max A     SSGT U S AIR FORCE

Price Thomas Jack     Army

Proctor Bruce     USAF

Proctor Christy     U S Army

Proctor Ernest R     SFC U S Army WW I

Proctor James W     WW II

Proctor Myles     Air Force Reserves

Pruitt Robert F     PFC CO E 138 INF WW I

Pulley Clarence R     PVT 69 INF 10 DIV WW I

Pulley Jesse E     QM3 U S Navy Korea

Purnell Donald     PVT U S Marines

Purnell Jackie K     PVT U S Marine Corps Korea

Purnell William H     U S Army Air Force

Putnam G Maynard     SGT U S Army WW II

Putnam Thomas B     CPL U S Army WW I

Pyle Terrence F     Marine Corps Reserves

Quigley Frank J     PVT U S Army WW I

Rademann Adolph C     S1 U S Navy WW II

Rademann Paul O     MOMM3 U S Navy WW II

Rademann Victor     U S Army

Rains Bobby     U S Army

Rains Donald     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Ralston Joe     PFC Medical Dept WW I

Ralston John W     Co C 43rd Mo E M

Ramer Robert     U S Army

Rand James E     PFC U S Army

Ransdell Mervin     U S Marine Corps WW II

Ratcliff Donald M     TEC 5 U S Army

Rau Harold E     U S Army

Rau Lewis A     TEC 4 SIG COR WW II

Raymond Donna     U S Air Force

Raymond William     U S Air Force

Rea George     U S Army

Rea Shawn     National Guard

Reding Clay V     U S Marines

Reed George W     CSC U S Navy WW I & II

Reineke Donald L     SGT U S Marine Corps Korea

Rennert Edward     Veteran

Rennison Carl V     SGT U S Army WW II

Reven Larry     U S Army

Rex Lanny     TSGT U S Air Force Per Gulf

Rex Roy D     SP5 U S Army Vietnam

Reynolds J Robert     CO D % MO S M CAV

Reynolds James D     PVT U S Army WW II

Reynolds Robert     WW II

Reynolds Robert H     U S Army

Rhiney Herbert E     TEC 5 U S Army WW II Korea

Rhode Herman     U S Army

Rice Lester N     Air Force

Rice Owen F     PVT U S Army WW I

Richardson Clifford E     SGT 1C U S Army

Richardson Dean E     PFC U S Army

Richardson Garry     U S Navy

Richardson George W     U S Army WW II

Richardson James E     U S Marines

Richardson Robert L     U S Air Force

Richey Howard L     SGT U S Army 528 Eng LPC, KIA

Richey William M     PVT U S Army WW II

Riggs Larry D     U S Navy

Rimel Charles D     Army Air Force Vietnam

Rimel Dean     U S Army Air Force

Rimel Robert     U S Army

Rimel William G     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Rimel William G Jr     A1C U S Air Force

Roberts Steven L     U S Air Force

Robertson Emmett H     PVT U S Army WW I

Robertson Everett     U S Navy

Robertson Everett Jr     U S Army WW II

Robertson George G     Navy, Vietnam

Robertson George L     U S Army

Robertson Jerry L     Army, Vietnam

Robertson Jewell E     BMSN U S Navy Vietnam

Robertson John E     PVT U S Army WW II

Robertson Lee E     U S Army

Robertson Lee S     U S Army

Robertson Leonard D     PVT U S Army WW II

Robertson Roy V     U S Army WW II

Robertson Sherman L     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Robertson W Dave     CPL 849 CO Trans Corps WW I

Robinson Edward J     CO A 45 2 MO INF

Robinson Greg     Veteran

Rodner Benhardt     7th S M CAV

Rohrbach Bobby     SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Rohrbach Donald L     U S Army

Rohrbach Earl D     CPL U S Army

Rohrbach Ernest F     TSGT U S Air Force WW I & II

Rohrbach John H     PVT 338 Field Arty 88 Div WW I

Rohrbach Ralph     SGT 4134 Base Unit AAP WW II

Roller Byron     U S Army

Romig George A     Army

Rosenhan John A     U S Navy WW II

Roth Edward L Jr     CPT 331st QM

Roth Oscar N     PFC U S Army WW I

Roth Virgil E     U S Air Force Korea

Roth William A     SSGT USAF WW II Korea

Roush Denise     National Guard

Routszong George     U S Army

Rowland Billy J     U S Navy Vietnam

Rowles Ray     U S Navy

Rowles Robert A     Air Force Reserves

Rowles Waldo A     U S Marines

Rowles Wayne     U S Navy

Rowles Willard W     PFC U S Army WW II

Rugen James     SGT Marine Corp

Rugen Vergel S     SGT Army Air Forces WW II

Rumans Calvin     U S Navy

Rusk Fred E     U S Navy WW II

Ryan Charles O     Major U S Army Vietnam

Saling Thomas D     CSA

Salmons Chester     U S Army

Salmons Wyatt     CPL U S Army Korea

Salzman Fred J     U S Navy

Salzman Herbert     SSGT U S Air Force Korea

Salzman James R     U S Navy

Salzman John H     TEC SGT U S Army Air Corp

Salzman Raymond Edward     PFC U S Army Korea

Salzman William A     CPL U S Air Force WW II

San Keo     U S Army

Sanders Holbert L     A3C U S Air Force

Sanders John W     U S Army WW II

Sanders Marvin H     PFC U S Army Viet, KIA

Sanders Oscar D     WW I

Sanders Ralph     PVT U S Army

Sappington Green W     CORP Co I 12 MO CAV

Sappington Hartley     Co 6 MO E M

Sappington Hugh     CO E 6 MO S M CAV

Sappington Paul     Co B 1st MO INF SP AM WAR

Saunders Norman W     U S Navy WW II

Saybo, Thomas J.     Air Force

Schaffter Glenn D     SGT U S Army WW II

Schatzer Emmet     PVT U S Army WW I

Scheerer Felix Jr     U S Army WW II

Schindler Irvin     SSGT U S Army WW II

Schmidt Charles L     U S Navy WW II

Schmidt Conrad     U S Air Force

Schmidt Conrad G     AEM 2 U S Navy WW II Korea

Schmidt Danny R     U S Army

Schmidt Darrell D     SP 4 U S Army

Schmidt Donald W     U S Army

Schmidt Frank E     PVT CO D 1 PRO TNG REGT

Schmidt Fred W     PVT U S Army WW I

Schmidt Gary     U S Air Force

Schmidt Harold J     TSGT U S Army

Schmidt Jerome A     CPL 121 MECZ CAV RECON SQ

Schmidt Joseph D     MSG U S Air Force Korea Viet

Schmidt Kris     Veteran

Schmidt Leo P     WW I

Schmidt Louis H     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Schmidt Norbert     U S Army Air Force WW II

Schmidt Oscar J     Wagoner U S Army WW I

Schmidt Pat J     U S Navy

Schmidt Peter J     CO H 1 USRC MO HG

Schmidt Ray      U S Navy

Schmidt Richard     WW II

Schmidt Wilbert F     F 3 U S Navy WW II

Schmidt William Jr     WW I

Schmitt Anthony     WW II

Schmitt Francis A     PFC U S Army WW II

Schmitt Herbert     Korean War, KIA

Schmitt Lee     U S Air Force

Schmitt Rose J     WAC WW II

Schmitt Urban F     PFC U S Army WW I

Schmitt Urban Jr     U S Navy WW II

Schnack Adolph Jr     U S Navy

Schoen Amandus     PVT U S Army WW II

Schoen Daniel     Vietnam

Schoen Januarius     PFC U S Army Korea

Schoen Robert     Vietnam

Scholl Elmer J Jr     SSGT U S Army WW II

Scholl Roy     PFC U S Army WW II

Schollmeyer Francis J     U S Army

Schollmeyer George M     PVT 354 INF 89 DIV WW I

Schollmeyer Joseph     WW II

Schollmeyer Leborius     WW I

Schollmeyer William     PVT U S Army WW I

Schreck Andy G     PVT 125 Inf Rgt WWI, KIA

Schreck Arnold J     LT COL USAF WW II Kor Viet

Schreck Benjamin     EMCS U S Navy

Schreck Charles F     U S Air Force

Schreck Charles W     U S Navy WW II

Schreck Daniel     USAF

Schreck David     U S Navy

Schreck Dennis     U S Marines Vietnam

Schreck Eugene E     PFC U S Marine Corps WW II

Schreck Florian F     SGT U S Army WW II

Schreck Frank     U S Air Force

Schreck Fred A     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Schreck George     WW I

Schreck Leonard E Jr     CPL U S Marine Corps WW II

Schreck Michael     U S Navy Vietnam

Schreck Richard L     PVT U S Army Vietnam

Schreck Robert     Vietnam

Schreck Sylvester     WW I

Schreck Theresa     SSGT

Schreck Urvan O     MSGT U S Air Force WW II Kor

Schreck Vincent     Korean War

Schreck William     U S Army

Schreiak David     LIEUT Co C 2 WISC INF

Schreiner Donald F     U S Army

Schroeder Dearl F     SSGT U S Army WW II

Schroeder James W     U S Marines WW II

Schroeder Marlin C     U S Army WW II

Schroeder Robert F     U S Air Force

Schubert Walter A     U S Army WW II

Schultz Gerald E     SSGT U S Army WW II

Schultz Orlan F     PFC U S Marine Corps

Schupp Conrad     PVT 163 Inf 41 Div

Schuster Charles H     SGT U S Army WW II

Schuster John D     Vietnam

Schuster Louis     US Army Vietnam

Schuster Michael A     U S Navy

Schwanz George L     CPL U S Army WW I

Schwickrath August H     PVT U S Army WW I

Schwickrath Henry     CO G Gormans MO HG

Schwickrath John W     SGT 3 CC 164 DEP BRIG WW I

Schwickrath Joseph L     U S Navy WW II

Schwickrath Robert L     U S Navy

Scott Curtis E     TSGT U S Army Air Corps WW II

Scott Curtis E Jr     A3C U S Air Force Korea

Scott David L     SP4 U S Army Vietnam

Scott Gerald     U S Air Force

Scott Glenn D     WW II

Scott James F     U S Army Vietnam

Scott John H     U S Army WW II

Scott Joseph F     TEC 3 U S Army WW II

Scott Lewis     PVT WW I

Scott Louis     PVT CO A 39 Ohio Inf

Scott Louis J     PVT U S Army WW I

Scott Luther D     SSGT U S Air Force Vietnam

Scott Robert K     U S Army WW II

Scott William G     WW II

Sears Robert C     CPL U S Army WW II

Seek Billy E     Army WW II

Seek Billy M     U S Navy

Seely William Tipton     Army

Self John H     CO L 7 MO S M CAV

Sewell Richard E     U S Air Force

Shackleford Cornelius     PVT 325 Labor BN WW I

Shackleford John     CO C 29 USCI

Shane Jimmie R     U S Army

Shane Robert L     SP4 U S Army

Shaw Robert M     CPL U S Army Air Corps WW II

Shehorn Kenneth     U S Army

Shehorn Leonard     USAF

Shelton Gregory     SSGT U S Air Force

Shelton John H     U S Army

Shipley David     U S Navy

Shipley James     U S Army Air Force

Shipley Kenneth     U S Army

Shipley Leland     U S Navy

Shoemaker Charles     Veteran

Shores Leon W     U S Air Force WW II

Shows John Henry     CWO2 U S Army Korea

Shrout Hubert E     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Shumate Kenneth     U S Army WW II

Sieber Kenneth J     U S Army

Siegel Carl     U S Army

Siegel Peter V     U S Navy

Simmers Henry M     PVT 140th INF 35 DIV

Simmers Truman     PVT U S Army WW II

Simmers William     CORPL Co C 1st MO CAV

Simmers William     PFC 169 Inf 43 Div WW II

Simmons Alan D     U S Navy

Simmons Donald E     SSGT U S Marine Corps Viet

Simmons William J     EM3 U S Navy Vietnam

Simon George B     Army N G

Simpson Patrick C     WW II

Simpson Patrick M     PVT U S Army WW II

Simpson Thomas M     TEC 4 U S Army WW II

Sitter Carl     US Marines

Sliger Charles E     U S Army WW II

Smith Alvin     U S Air Force

Smith Carl G     PFC U S Army WW II

Smith Floyd R     CPL U S Air Corps WW II

Smith Granville E     CM3 U S Navy WW II

Smith Harold     Korea

Smith Henry W.     Civil War Confederate

Smith Hilliard     U S Army

Smith James H     U S Navy

Smith James L     SGT U S Army WW II

Smith Kurt L     U S Navy

Smith Lewis L     TEC 5 Btry B 549 Fld Arty Bn

Smith Lloyd F     PFC U S Army WW II

Smith Richard G     U S Army

Smith William W     Veteran

Snodgrass Rex     Korea

Snorgrass Donald     U S Army Vietnam

Snorgrass Floyd F     CORP 314 AM IN 89 DIV WW I

Snorgrass Gordon L     SGT U S Army WW II

Snorgrass James F     SGT U S Army WW I

Snorgrass Patrick R     National Guard

Snorgrass William P     PVT CO H MHG

Snow Carl L     SSGT Army WW II Kor Viet

Snow Leroy     U S Army

Snow William B     SP4 U S Army

Sommer Vernon E     ABUC U S Navy WW II Korea

Sommerhauser Herman J     SFC 650 AERO SQ WW I

Sommerhauser John L     PVT 180 CO 15 RGT USMC

Sommerhauser Peter     U S Navy

Sousley Charles A     CPL U S Marines Korea

Sousley Harold     U S Army WW II

Spencer Charles T     U S Air Force

Spieler Frank     43rd Rgt E M M

Spillars Dale L     U S Navy

Spillars James L     U S Army

Spillars Johnnie E     SSGT U S Army WW II

Spillars Matthew S     U S Army

Sponcler J Donald     U S Army

Sponcler John H     1st RGT MD CAV PHB

Sprigg John M     U S Marines

Spriggs Richard W     PVT U S Army WW II

Springer Joseph L     Civil War

Springer Merlyn D     PFC U S Army WW II

Sprinkles Gregory     U S Air Force

Stafford Calvin     Tec 4 U S Army WW II

Stahl George H     SGT U S Army

Stahl Norman W     Tec 4 U S Army WW II

Stahl Paul E     U S Army

Stamberger Fred W     PVT U S Marine Corps Korea

Stamberger Raymond     U S Army

Stargell Joseph I     U S Army WW I

Starke Billy D     CPL U S Marine Corps WW II

Starke Dick D     CPL U S Army WW I

Staus, James P     Army National Guard

Stayton Rue G     SN U S Navy Korea

Stearns Milo E     Civil War

Steele James E     CPL U S Army Korea

Steele Roy     U S Marines

Steimel Albert P     U S Army WW II

Stemberger Charlie P     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Stephens Clyde P     PVT 56 INF DIV WWI

Stephens Jack W     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Stephens Norman M     Sgt U S Army Air Force WW II

Stephens Whitney A     PVT 162 DEP BRIG WW I

Sterling Billy R     PVT U S Army

Sterling Raymond A     U S Navy

Stevenson George F     Co B 8th Illinois INF

Stewart Charles W     CPL U S Marine Corps Korea

Stewart George H Sr     PVT U S Army WW II

Stewart Jack K     CPL U S Marine Corps WW II

Stewart John B     CORPL Co B 1st Ohio CAV

Stieferman Robert     U S Air Force

Stinson C David     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Stinson Dean E     U S Navy

Stinson George L     PVT U S Army WW II

Stinson John H     U S Army WW II

Stinson Lacy E     PVT 2 CO 164 DEP BRIG WW I

Stinson Lowell D     CPL U S Army WW II

Stinson Ned     PVT U S Army WW II

Stinson Robert     PFC U S Army Vietnam

Stoecklein Darryl D     U S Army

Stoecklein Kenneth     U S Army

Stonner Dean E     U S Army

Stonner H Nelson     CAPT U S Army Air Corps

Stonner H Paul     U S Army Vietnam

Stonner Hadley P     LTJG U S Navy WW II

Stonner Patrick J     U S Navy

Stoughton Thomas J     78th PA INF

Stout Eugene     Merchant Marines

Stout Howard     U S Navy

Stout Raymond     PVT U S Army WW II

Stover Richard P     U S Air Force

Streby Edgar H     U S Army

Streby George W     CAPT Co B 176th Ohio INF

Streby Golder R     U S Army

Stuart W H     Co R 9th IND INF

Sturgis Hugh B     CPL U S Army WW II

Sturgis William H     Co B 52 Ohio Inf

Suggs Charles     PVT U S Army WW II

Suggs James E     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Suggs Raymond C     PFC U S Army WW II

Suggs William     PVT U S Army WW II

Sullins Elza     U S Navy WW I

Sullins Eugene B     TECH 30 GEN HOSP WW II

Sullins Harvey     U S Army WW II

Sullins John     CO I 9 MO S M CAV

Sullins John      U S Army Vietnam

Sullins John E     SGT 592 ENGR B & S REGT

Sullins Ralph A     SSGT U S Army WW II

Sumner Claud     WW II

Sumner Elmer     WW II

Surls Gene     Veteran

Swadley Henry     Co H W Va Inf

Swadley Walter     CO B 2 RGT MO INF SP AM WAR, KIA

Swarner Edgar     U S Naval Air Corps

Swarner Walter C Jr     CAPT U S Army Air Force

Swinney Charles     PVT MO INF SP AM War

Swinney Harvey F     CPL U S Army WW II

Sykes Alan     U S Army

Taggart George     U S Navy WW II

Talbot Raymond W     U S Air Force

Tate Timothy     U S Air Force

Teegarden Charles R     Military

Teegarden Trent     U S Army

Theiss Carl L     U S Navy

Theiss Edward L     U S Navy

Theiss Harold     Veteran

Thiel Andrew     U S Navy WW II

Thiel Clarence J     USAF Korea

Thiel George H     PFC U S Army WW I

Thiel James     WW II

Thiel Leo R     U S Army WW II

Thixton David H     Civil War Union

Thixton George A     PFC U S Army WW II

Thixton James E     U S Navy

Thixton John T     43rd Rgt E M M

Thixton Troy A     PVT U S Army

Thomas Charley B     CO A 14 USCI

Thomas Mercer A     PFC U S Army WW II

Thompson Harvey S     S1 U S Navy WW II

Thompson Paul R     U S Army

Thompson Robert E     WW I

Thornton James     U S Army Vietnam

Thornton John E     SP5 U S Army WW I

Thornton John Jr     U S Army

Thoss Preston     PVT U S Army WW II

Thurman Michael     FTM 3 U S Navy

Tieman Lloyd     CPL U S Army WW II & Korea

Tilton Samuel N     Co F 53 Ohio INF

Timm George L     PVT U S Army WW II

Timm Herbert H     SGT U S Army WW II

Timn John H     U S Air Force

Timn Martin     U S Navy

Toellner Erving H     SGT U S Army Korea

Toler Jack D     PVT U S Army

Toler T Herbert     U S Army WW II

Tomlinson Jacob H     9th Batt Sharp Shooters

Traweek Thomas A     U S Navy

Truman Frank B     U S Army WW II

Tumy William H     PFC 166 INF 42 DIV WW I

Turner Frank F     GM3 U S Navy WW II

Turner Robert     U S Air Force

Turpin Chester A     U S Army WW I

Turpin Johnie F     U S Air Force WW II

Turpin Ross J     SFC U S Army WW II Kor Viet

Turpin William D II     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Tutt Henry G     PVT CO 6 STU ARM ENG COR

Tuttle Jeromy E     U S Army

Tuttle Kristian     U S Navy

Tuttle Warren E     CPL U S Army Korea

Twyman Johnnie Sr     Veteran

Tyree Thurmon C     PVT U S Army WW I & II

Ulrich Gerald E     Vietnam

Underwood Virginia     U S Navy

Updegraff William E     U S Army Korea

Vanderhoof Ray H     U S Navy WW II

Vaughan Benjamin F     PFC 83 FLD ARTY 8 DIV WW I

Vaughan Carol D     U S Navy

Vaughan Floyd G     PVT U S Army WW II

Vaughan Floyd R     U S Marines

Vaughan Gerald F     U S Army

Vaughan Gerald L     U S Army WW II

Vaughan James W     TECH SGT 357 INF 90 INF DIV, KIA

Vaughan Lester R     CPL U S Army Air Forces WW II

Vaughan Lloyd R     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Vaughan Robert     Veteran

Vaughan Roy R     PVT U S Army WW I

Vaught Basil E     Merchant Marines, KIA

Vaught Glen P     CPL U S Army WW II

Vaught Norman     SGT U S Army

Veach Curtis F     CWO U S Navy WW II

Vela Therese     Desert Shield

Verlinden Gerald     Vietnam

Verlinden James     U S Army WW I

Veulemans Jack     WW II

Veulemans John     U S Navy

Veulemans Larry T     CORP CO F 68 USCI

Veulemans Philip D     PFC U S Marine Corps WW II

Veulemans William R     National Guard

Vieth Jerry W     SP4 U S Army Vietnam

Vogel Andrew     U S A F WW II

Vogel Edward F     SGT U S Army WW II

Vogel George H     PFC U S Army WW II

Vogel William A     SGT U S Army WW II

Vogel William B     SGT U S Army WW II

Waller Elliott E     Seaman U S Navy

Walls Gearl E     PFC U S Army WW II

Walter Benjamin F     Co D VA 7th Cav Regt

Walters C G     U S Navy

Walterscheid Frank     U S Army WW I

Ward M Y B     CO G 41st Illinois INF

Ward Maysill E     PVT 7 Inf 3 Div WW II

Wark Charles C     National Guard

Washington George     CO E 65 USCI

Waters Isaac N     TEC 5 U S Army WW II

Watring Clark D     U S Navy Vietnam

Watring Jay     U S Navy

Watring Larry D     SP 5 U S Army Vietnam

Watson Charles A     U S Marines WW I

Weaver Donald “Pete”     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Webb Cedric N     U S Army WW II

Webb Eugene     PVT 3450 O M Truck Co WW II

Webb Kenneth O     PVT 7 INF 3 INF DIV Korea, KIA

Webb Walter     U S Army

Weber Godfrey P     U S Navy WW I

Weber Wendel     WW I

Weeks Candi     U S Navy

Wehmeier Burnnie Sr     PVT U S Army WW II

Welch George L     PVT U S Army WW I

Wells John J     U S Navy WW II

Welty Walter J     PVT U S Army WW I

Wenck Ingrid     U S Navy

Wendleton Lee R     A1C U S Air Force

Westermier Anthony I     PFC U S Army Korea

Wetzig Joshua     U S Army

Wheatley Anthony S     Army National Guard

Whisler Derek D     Air Force

Whisler Ned     Air Force

White Cecil A     MSGT USAF

White Cecil A     U S Navy WW II

White David     CO E 3 Forks Batt Ky Vols

White Edwin Q     PVT U S Army WW II

White Ray R     CPL U S Army WW I

White Robert M     CO I 12 MO CAV

White William R     CO B 43 EMM

Wieland Arthur     U S Army

Wieland Eldred W     PFC U S Army WW II

Wigton Edward D     PVT Pennsylvania H Arty

Wilkinson Paul L     U S Air Force

Williams Christon     U S Navy

Williams D P     Co H MHG Civil War

Williams Gordon K     CWO U S Navy WW II

Williams Grover C     PVT U S Army WW I

Williams Howard     U S Army Air Corps

Williams Isaac L     Co C 43rd Mo E M

Williams J L     CO A 45 MO INF

Williams James R     PFC U S Army WW II

Williams Jessie     CO A 805 Pioneer INF WW I

Williams John     PVT 159 DEP BRIG WW I

Williams John D     U S Army

Williams John F     CSA

Williams Kenneth     U S Army WW II

Williams Kenny E     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Williams Linnie     PVT U S Air Force Korea

Williams Mancel W     U S Navy

Williams Otto M     U S Army

Williams Pamela E     Air Force

Williams Ray F     U S Army

Williams Robert A     PFC U S Army

Williams Robert L     SGT U S Army Vietnam

Williams Tommy D     U S Army

Williams Vernon     Veteran

Williams Victor      U S Army Korea

Williams Wallace W     MO State Guard

Williams Webber     CMM U S Navy WW I & II

Williamson Douglas E     U S Army

Williamson John     National Guard

Willis Richard     U S Navy, KIA

Willis Robert     U S Navy, KIA

Willson Henry A     U S Army WW I

Wilson David M     PVT U S Army Air Force WW II

Wilson George H     SGT U S Army Korea

Wilson Herbert H Sr     U S Navy SEABEES

Wilson Jim     MLDR 2 U S Navy WW II

Wilson Thomas J     Co F 42 Ohio INF

Winebrenner Henry B     SGT U S Army WW II

Winebrenner James C     CSA

Winebrenner Lloyd     PFC U S Army WW II

Wingate Floyd M     Staff SGT Air Force WW II, KIA

Wirths John E     USAF

Wirths Norbert W     SP 4 U S Army

Wise Ervin R     U S Navy Vietnam

Wisner Donald     U S Navy

Wolf Andrew     Civil War Union

Wolf Anthony R     U S Army

Wolf Arnold P     PFC U S Army WW II

Wolf Bernard     WW I

Wolf Brett     U S Army

Wolf Earl J     U S Army WW II

Wolf Elmer W     SGT U S Army WW II Korea

Wolf Eugene F     National Guard

Wolf Francis J     CPL U S Army WW II

Wolf George     WW I

Wolf Gerald     Korea

Wolf Jack     U S Army Vietnam

Wolf John     U S Navy

Wolf John B     Union Army MHG Civil War

Wolf Louis J     National Guard

Wolf Paul E     SGT U S Army WW II

Wolf Stanley L     U S Army WW II

Wolfrum Hadley E     U S Air Force

Wood Doren E     U S Navy WW II

Woods Oren L     PVT U S Army WW II

Wooldridge Charles A     U S Navy WW I

Woolery John E     U S Army WW II

Worley George A     U S Marines 5th Div

Worley Kenneth L     U S Marines WW II

Worley Wayne P     U S Army WW II

Wright Carl L     U S Army

Wright George A     SSGT U S Army WW II Korea

Wright Harve G     PVT U S Army WW II

Wright Walter     U S Army

Wright William B     PVT U S Army WW I

Yancy Jesse L     PVT Cooper Co VMM

Yancy John A     Cooper Co MO MIL

Yarnell Clarence W     MM2 U S Navy WW II

Yarnell Dewey Jr     S1 U S Navy WW II

Yarnell Edwin L     U S Army Korea

Yarnell H Clark     PFC U S Army WW I

Yarnell John W     CO F 142nd Ohio INF

Yarnell Mack     PFC U S Army WW II

Yarnell Thomas     CPL CO E 20th Ohio Inf

Yoest Andrew Jr     Tec 5 U S Army WW II

Yoest James     PFC U S Arny

Yoest Scott K     U S Navy

Yontz Arthur Jr     SSGT U S Army Air Force WW II

York David A     U S Navy

York I Floyd     PVT U S Army WW II

York John H     U S Navy

York Kelly     WW II

York Martin     Merchant Marines

York Robert R     PVT U S Army WW II

York Roy W     TEC 5 1282 Engineers WW II

Zehnle Marilyn     U S Marines

Zey Abe M     CPL U S Army Korea

Zey William G     CPL 187 INF WW I

Ziesman Harold     CPL U S Army Air Corps WW II

Ziesman Richard E     SP 4 U S Army Vietnam

Zimmerman Gerald     SGT U S Army Vietnam

Zulauf Jacob     U S Army WW I